H3C LSQM1CGS2FE0 Card Manual-6PW105

HomeSupportResource CenterSwitchesH3C S7500E Series SwitchesH3C S7500E Series SwitchesTechnical DocumentsInstallCard Module ManualsH3C LSQM1CGS2FE0 Card Manual-6PW105
Download Book
Title Size Downloads
H3C LSQM1CGS2FE0 Card Manual-6PW105.pdf 19.90 KB
Table of Contents
Related Documents

LSQM1CGS2FE0 2-port 100GBASE-R-QSFP28 optical Ethernet interface card

1  Card identifier

The card identifier LSQM1CGS2FE0 is in the upper right corner of the front panel.

2  Specifications

CAUTION

CAUTION:

To avoid card damage, do not install this card in slot 10 on an S7510E switch.

 

Table 1 Card specifications

Item

Specification

Dimensions (H × W × D)

40 × 399 × 355 mm (1.57 × 15.71 × 13.98 in)

SDRAM (DDR3)

2 GB

Power consumption

55W to 77W

Interfaces

2 × 100GBASE-R-QSFP28 fiber port

Connector type

MPO/LC

Transmission rate

100GBASE-R-QSFP28 fiber port: 100 Gbps

Compatible device models

·     All S7500E models

·     All S7500X models

Software version

Release 7536 and later

 

IMPORTANT

IMPORTANT:

For more information about transceiver modules and cables available for the card, see H3C S7500E Switch Series Cards and Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrixes and H3C S7500X Switch Series Cards and Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrixes.

 

3  Related documentation

For information about card installation, see H3C S7500E Switch Series Installation Guide and H3C S7500X Switch Series Installation Guide.

For software upgrade, see the release notes for the device.

 

 

Copyright © 2016-2018 New H3C Technologies Co., Ltd.

The information in this document is subject to change without notice.